Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9379,282
UaupesBrazil 10,7166,659
UbatubaBrazil 11,1816,948
UberabaBrazil 11,0546,869
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3464,565
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1122,555
UpernavikGreenland 4,7522,953
UummannaqGreenland 4,6922,915
UdineItaly 1,530950
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0051,246
UenoJapan 7,9544,942
UnzendakeJapan 7,7574,820
UrakawaJapan 7,7084,790
UshibukaJapan 7,7854,838
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0234,986
UwajimaJapan 7,8604,884
UkmergeLithuania 807502
UtenaLithuania 790491
UlaangomMongolia 4,1172,558
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1713,213
UlgiiMongolia 4,0132,494
UliastaiMongolia 4,5312,815
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1282,565
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4443,383
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4124,606
UfaRussia 1,6261,010
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6682,280
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9973,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9984,349
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9983,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0441,270
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3254,552
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8843,656
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2903,909
Umm BeninSudan 4,1082,553
UmeňSweden 1,7141,065
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4234,613
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1004,412
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8874,279
UrfaTurkey 1,503934
UsakTurkey 1,290802
Uman’Ukraine 244151
UzgorodUkraine 793493
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0615,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -