Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5391,578
LuandaAngola 6,8194,238
LuenaAngola 6,9884,342
La PlataArgentina 12,9638,055
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4737,751
La RiojaArgentina 13,1368,163
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2638,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9299,277
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3327,663
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9949,317
LavertonAustralia 14,5849,063
LearmonthAustralia 11,2757,007
LongreachAustralia 13,4818,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4808,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Low HeadAustralia 14,9339,280
LinzAustria 1,381858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4141,500
LerwickUk 2,4151,500
La PazBolivia 12,2017,582
LavrasBrazil 10,9866,827
LencoisBrazil 9,9956,211
LinharesBrazil 10,5056,528
LondrinaBrazil 11,5817,196
LomBulgaria 1,010628
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6994,784
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6054,726
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Langara, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4615,258
London, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7402,946
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4838,379
LanzhouChina 5,7353,564
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2943,290
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6046,590
LimonCosta Rica 10,9366,796
LarnacaCyprus 1,6831,046
LimassolCyprus 1,7031,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8784,274
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4163,987
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7851,109
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2745,763
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3055,782
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3165,789
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2765,764
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5817,197
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9257,410
LuxorEgypt 2,7051,681
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9876,827
Laucala BayFiji 15,3309,526
LappeenrantaFinland 1,265786
Le MansFrance 2,3871,483
LilleFrance 2,1121,313
LyonFrance 2,1341,326
LambarnGabon 6,0423,755
LastourvilleGabon 5,9743,712
LibrevilleGabon 5,9473,696
LeipzigGermany 1,455904
LindenbergGermany 1,338831
LamiaGreece 1,490926
LarissaGreece 1,421883
LemnosGreece 1,286799
LimnosGreece 1,276793
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9475,560
LabeGuinea 5,9593,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9177,406
La CeibaHonduras 10,6496,618
La MesaHonduras 10,7396,673
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0022,487
LudhianaIndia 4,1312,567
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3041,432
LatinaItaly 1,8121,126
LatronicoItaly 1,7251,072
LecceItaly 1,589987
LodwarKenya 5,2193,243
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8474,255
LiepajaLatvia 1,072666
LaukuvaLithuania 954593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9131,189
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,338832
LabuanMalaysia 9,0025,594
LuqaMalta 2,1681,347
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0515,625
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0066,839
LashioMyanmar 6,2883,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,92410,517
LincolnNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,93310,522
LagosNigeria 5,5623,456
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0001,243
LillehammerNorway 1,8611,157
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9682,466
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9517,427
LimaPeru 12,4637,744
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9425,557
LisbonPortugal 3,5242,190
LeninbadRussia 3,0431,891
LevsiRussia 2,3211,442
LungiSierra Leone 6,2633,892
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,441895
LanzaroteSpain 4,5352,818
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8161,750
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8381,142
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8351,141
LatakiaSyria 1,6241,009
LampangThailand 6,7914,220
LoeiThailand 7,0174,360
Lop BuriThailand 7,1594,449
LomeTogo 5,7013,543
LeemingUk 2,3801,479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4141,500
London, EnglandUk 2,3311,449
London-GatwickUk 2,3281,447
LynehamUk 2,4451,519
L’VovUkraine 649403
LjubasevkaUkraine 312194
LozovajaUkraine 268167
LuganskUkraine 479298
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2665,137
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5825,955
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6525,998
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1205,667
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3844,588
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2025,718
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3375,180
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0465,621
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0575,007
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0945,651
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2046,341
Larned, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3245,794
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9456,180
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9924,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3264,553
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8955,527
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6185,355
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8815,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2845,147
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9165,541
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1904,468
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Libby, MtUsa 8,6695,387
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0475,000
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3455,186
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1675,696
Llano, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2506,369
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2676,380
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7886,082
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3075,162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5265,298
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1685,697
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
Luling, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9045,533
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2575,131
LivingstoneZambia 7,5744,707
LundaziZambia 6,9264,304
LusakaZambia 7,2884,529
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2774,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -