Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9491,833
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0141,873
HuamboAngola 7,1844,464
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8767,380
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0949,379
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0859,374
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,246
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9243,060
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6694,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7754,210
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7544,197
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9753,713
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Hope, BcCanada 8,7025,407
HaikouChina 7,4174,609
HailarChina 5,8713,648
HamiChina 4,5772,844
HetanChina 3,9652,464
HavanaCuba 9,7206,040
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2615,755
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2375,740
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4245,856
HelwanEgypt 2,2441,394
HurguadaEgypt 2,5421,579
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7501,709
HelsinkiFinland 1,248776
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,254779
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,42310,206
HamburgGermany 1,6251,010
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6261,010
HannoverGermany 1,6401,019
HelgolandGermany 1,7681,099
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6211,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7501,087
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8923,040
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2227,595
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0087,462
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2061,992
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4163,366
HaifaIsrael 1,9181,192
HaboroJapan 7,4664,640
HachijojimaJapan 8,3105,164
HachinoheJapan 7,7794,834
HagiJapan 7,6924,780
HakodateJapan 7,6284,740
HamadaJapan 7,6934,781
HamamatsuJapan 8,0485,001
HikoneJapan 7,9174,920
HimejiJapan 7,8584,883
HiradoJapan 7,6604,760
HirooJapan 7,7254,801
HiroshimaJapan 7,7594,821
HitaJapan 7,7514,817
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8304,866
HunLibya 2,7291,696
HomboriMali 4,9583,081
HomalinMyanmar 5,9333,687
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7874,217
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,85910,476
HighbankNew Zealand 16,83310,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,401
HororataNew Zealand 16,85010,471
HyderabadPakistan 4,0812,536
HuanucoPeru 12,2167,591
HelPoland 1,090678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7874,218
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5371,577
HatangaRussia 4,1182,559
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3991,491
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2535,128
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6081,620
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,106687
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3928,322
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0464,379
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9384,312
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6104,108
HalaibSudan 3,1061,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8642,401
HudeibaSudan 3,6072,242
HaparandaSweden 1,8321,138
HarnosandSweden 1,6751,041
HamaSyria 1,6821,046
HassakahSyria 1,6241,009
Hua HinThailand 7,2984,535
HakkariTurkey 1,6261,010
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3011,430
HersonUkraine 376234
Hmel’NickijUkraine 438272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3004,536
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8804,897
Hart, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5074,665
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6415,369
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9405,555
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Hays, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Helena, MtUsa 8,7595,443
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3075,162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6165,354
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0485,623
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1035,657
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4805,270
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7974,845
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1455,061
Holly, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Homer, AkUsa 7,8184,858
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7345,428
Horton, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2425,122
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Houma, LaUsa 9,5755,950
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7726,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3455,186
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9015,531
Huron, SdUsa 8,5095,288
HanoiVietnam 7,0214,363
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9224,923
HarareZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -