Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9871,856
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0971,925
MilianaAlgeria 2,8941,799
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5334,681
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,38810,184
Malarg EArgentina 13,7878,567
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1358,784
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1708,184
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0718,123
MendozaArgentina 13,5438,416
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5358,411
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5787,816
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6478,481
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,39210,186
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5667,187
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9377,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5769,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5959,070
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1448,789
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3008,886
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9178,027
MuharraqBahrain 3,0391,889
MinskBelarus 571355
MogilevBelarus 483300
MaunBotswana 7,8394,871
MacapaBrazil 9,5815,954
MacauBrazil 9,0205,605
MaceioBrazil 9,3615,817
MachadoBrazil 11,0846,888
ManausBrazil 10,4916,519
MarabaBrazil 9,9076,156
MaringaBrazil 11,6357,230
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9716,196
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3066,404
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6686,008
MonteiroBrazil 9,2945,775
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5226,538
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1365,677
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8656,130
MamfeCameroon 5,4003,356
MarouaCameroon 4,7242,936
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9263,683
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3224,550
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4575,255
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3444,564
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7294,181
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7324,183
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2524,507
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2744,520
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1865,087
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1284,430
Morden, MbCanada 8,0434,998
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6024,724
MoundouChad 4,8673,024
MatecanaColombia 10,9136,781
MoroniComoros 6,9334,308
MosnovCzech Republic 1,067663
MarstalDenmark 1,6101,000
Melville HallDominica 8,9935,589
MichesDominican Republic 9,2285,734
MocaDominican Republic 9,2915,773
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3295,797
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3215,792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2935,775
MilagroEcuador 11,7847,323
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1321,325
MinyaEgypt 2,4451,519
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6253,495
MassawaEritrea 3,8672,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7991,739
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,396867
MarseilleFrance 2,2261,383
MontpellierFrance 2,3071,434
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4865,895
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,85010,471
MakokouGabon 5,8203,617
MayumbaGabon 6,3153,924
MitzicGabon 5,8403,629
MkamboGabon 5,7393,566
MoandaGabon 6,0283,746
MouilaGabon 6,1383,814
MagdeburgGermany 1,511939
MunichGermany 1,547961
MünsterGermany 1,7821,108
MethoniGreece 1,7221,070
MilosGreece 1,6291,012
MitiliniGreece 1,317818
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,315817
MacentaGuinea 6,0483,759
MamouGuinea 6,0333,749
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8156,721
MiskolcHungary 919571
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6043,482
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4962,794
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9293,063
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7013,543
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0106,220
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8696,754
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9864,963
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9667,436
MashhadIran 2,6221,630
Malin HeadIreland 2,7431,705
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9051,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6461,023
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9061,185
MilanItaly 1,8381,142
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8691,161
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8731,164
ManIvory Coast 6,0433,755
MaebashiJapan 7,9884,964
MaizuruJapan 7,8464,876
MakurazakiJapan 7,8794,896
MatsueJapan 7,7094,790
MatsumotoJapan 7,9384,933
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8234,862
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3905,214
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9216,165
MishimaJapan 8,0905,027
MitoJapan 8,0725,016
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2095,101
MiyakoJapan 7,8784,896
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0785,020
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8914,903
MiyazakiJapan 7,8954,906
MombetsuJapan 7,5534,694
MoriokaJapan 7,8304,865
MuroranJapan 7,5994,722
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9594,946
MutsuJapan 7,6984,784
Ma’AnJordan 2,2181,378
MafraqJordan 1,9791,230
MombasaKenya 6,0403,753
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9333,687
MaseruLesotho 8,8375,491
MonroviaLiberia 6,3133,923
MisratahLibya 2,4621,530
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4184,610
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6444,750
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0605,009
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8944,906
MakhangaMalawi 7,3994,598
MangochiMalawi 7,1684,454
MwmosaMalawi 7,3524,569
MzimbaMalawi 6,8814,276
MzuzuMalawi 6,8344,247
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3455,186
MersingMalaysia 8,4395,244
MiriMalaysia 8,9935,589
MaleMaldives 6,3483,945
MenakaMali 4,6952,918
MoptiMali 5,1723,214
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5077,772
MazatlanMexico 10,9456,802
MeridaMexico 10,3276,417
Mexico CityMexico 10,9856,826
MonterreyMexico 10,4266,479
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0556,870
MaantyMongolia 5,2463,260
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2613,269
MatadMongolia 5,7643,582
MurenMongolia 4,6492,889
MarrakechMorocco 3,9442,451
MeknesMorocco 3,6012,238
MideltMorocco 3,6372,260
MaputoMozambique 8,4425,246
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2614,512
MandalayMyanmar 6,2473,882
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3213,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2154,484
MindatMyanmar 6,1433,817
MonywaMyanmar 6,1693,833
MyeikMyanmar 7,2154,484
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0713,773
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9211,194
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,503
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,75910,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,86210,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,90510,505
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9456,801
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9566,808
MagariaNiger 4,6622,897
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5132,805
MaradiNiger 4,6952,917
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6172,869
MakurdiNigeria 5,2203,244
MinnaNigeria 5,1103,175
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3414,562
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1101,311
MajisOman 3,4952,172
MasirahOman 3,9762,470
Muscat  Oman 3,6632,276
MultanPakistan 3,8762,408
MurreePakistan 3,7252,315
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0667,498
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1167,529
MoyobambaPeru 11,9417,420
MactanPhilippines 9,1995,716
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6275,361
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2582,025
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8023,605
MagadanRussia 6,6084,106
MahackalaRussia 1,351839
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6721,661
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6731,661
MarkovoRussia 6,7444,191
MinusinskRussia 3,9352,445
MogocaRussia 5,5873,472
MoscowRussia 718446
MurmanskRussia 2,1081,310
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8881,795
MatamSenegal 5,6303,498
MogadishuSomalia 5,4603,393
MadridSpain 3,0181,875
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0301,883
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5111,560
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3302,069
MelillaSpain 3,3222,064
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9971,862
MalakalSudan 4,5002,796
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4905,276
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9631,220
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5984,100
Mae SariangThailand 6,6884,156
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8524,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3064,540
MalatyaTurkey 1,347837
MersinTurkey 1,474916
MuglaTurkey 1,469913
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4371,515
ManstonUk 2,2201,380
MeloUruguay 12,5157,777
MercedesUruguay 12,8417,979
MontevideoUruguay 12,8437,981
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9125,538
Madison, FlUsa 9,0305,611
Madison, InUsa 8,4155,229
Madison, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2485,125
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0835,023
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8165,479
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Marion, InUsa 8,2845,148
Marion, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8584,883
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0475,000
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4324,618
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5875,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6735,390
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7555,440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Medford, WiUsa 8,1095,039
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4805,270
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0285,610
Mena, ArUsa 9,2265,733
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2175,728
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6616,003
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3515,811
Midland, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Milan, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5865,335
Milford, DeUsa 7,8814,898
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8505,499
Millen, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Millport, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3964,596
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1985,094
Minden, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2575,131
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7845,459
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3445,806
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0975,653
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5115,910
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7974,845
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3375,181
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Moro, OrUsa 9,1575,690
Morris, MnUsa 8,2665,137
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3995,219
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3845,210
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9584,945
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5495,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9664,950
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2404,499
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7725,451
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2185,728
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8096,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1386,300
MaracayVenezuela 9,8856,143
MaturinVenezuela 9,6175,976
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1486,306
MeridaVenezuela 10,2716,383
MagoyeZambia 7,3584,572
MansaZambia 6,8064,229
MbalaZambia 6,5464,068
MfuweZambia 7,0364,372
MisamfuZambia 6,6854,154
MonguZambia 7,3204,549
MpikaZambia 6,8854,278
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0784,398
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3044,539
MumbwaZambia 7,2584,510
MwinilungaZambia 6,9174,298
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -