Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,411877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7221,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,515942
YaoundeCameroon 5,5173,428
YokoCameroon 5,3063,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9834,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1854,465
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9944,968
YanjiChina 6,9054,291
YichangChina 6,6474,131
YinchuanChina 5,7303,561
YiningChina 3,6612,275
YariguiesColombia 10,5886,580
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3105,786
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2745,763
YazdIran 2,6721,660
YakushimaJapan 7,9754,956
YamagataJapan 7,9064,913
YamaguchiJapan 7,7154,794
YokkaichiJapan 7,9654,950
YokohamaJapan 8,1055,036
YonagoJapan 7,7274,802
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9514,941
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2526,371
YeMyanmar 6,9264,304
YolaNigeria 4,9143,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4344,620
YurimaguasPeru 11,8697,376
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9641,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3024,537
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9805,580
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8194,859
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8885,523
York, PaUsa 7,9064,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9924,966
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -