Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3142,059
TiranaAlbania 1,406873
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8592,398
TebessaAlgeria 2,5811,604
TimimounAlgeria 3,5822,226
TindoufAlgeria 4,2632,649
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9001,802
TrelewArgentina 14,0438,727
TucumanArgentina 12,8247,969
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4557,740
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4547,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2757,628
TibooburraAustralia 13,7848,566
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3218,278
TshaneBotswana 8,3035,160
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3236,415
TarauacaBrazil 11,6867,262
TauaBrazil 9,3555,814
TefeBrazil 10,8466,740
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4646,503
TeresinaBrazil 9,4415,867
TiriosBrazil 9,7446,055
TorresBrazil 11,9797,444
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3845,832
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3987,083
TriunfoBrazil 9,3625,818
TucuruiBrazil 9,8076,094
TuriacuBrazil 9,3315,798
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0353,750
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2735,141
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6984,784
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6874,777
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3834,588
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4054,602
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7694,828
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3954,595
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7224,798
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7294,803
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2994,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4754,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2278,841
TaiyuanChina 6,2223,867
TaoyuanChina 7,7794,834
TengchongChina 6,1683,833
TønderDenmark 1,7151,066
TylstrupDenmark 1,7081,061
TystofteDenmark 1,568974
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4215,854
TahrirEgypt 2,1601,342
TantaEgypt 2,1431,332
TallinEstonia 1,175730
TartuEstonia 1,012629
TampereFinland 1,397868
TurkuFinland 1,350839
ToulonFrance 2,1951,364
ToulouseFrance 2,4891,547
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0599,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04310,591
TchibanGabon 6,2433,879
TbilisiGeorgia 1,305811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8791,168
TamaleGhana 5,4863,409
ThessalonikiGreece 1,313816
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6241,009
TimehriGuyana 9,5455,931
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8256,727
TelaHonduras 10,6886,641
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1373,814
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1373,814
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3386,424
TabrizIran 1,6921,051
TeheranIran 2,1701,349
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0081,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6211,008
TarvisioItaly 1,485923
TermoliItaly 1,6451,022
TorinoItaly 1,9671,222
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9651,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1101,311
TrevicoItaly 1,6991,056
TrevisoItaly 1,6231,008
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,511939
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9701,224
TabouIvory Coast 6,3193,927
TadotsuJapan 7,8484,877
TakadaJapan 7,8834,898
TakamatsuJapan 7,8634,886
TakayamaJapan 7,9034,911
TanegashimaJapan 7,9684,951
TatenoJapan 8,0805,021
TateyamaJapan 8,1565,068
TokushimaJapan 7,9164,919
TokyoJapan 8,0915,028
TomakomaiJapan 7,6044,725
TottoriJapan 7,7784,833
ToyamaJapan 7,8544,881
ToyookaJapan 7,8094,853
TsuJapan 7,9794,958
TsurugaJapan 7,8744,893
TsuyamaJapan 7,7994,846
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1721,350
TripoliLebanon 1,7441,084
TobrukLibya 2,1541,339
TripoliLibya 2,5271,570
TelsiaiLithuania 979608
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7444,812
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4565,255
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2285,113
ThyoloMalawi 7,3594,573
TawauMalaysia 9,2775,765
TessalitMali 4,3492,703
TimbuktuMali 4,8993,044
TombMali 4,9023,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2553,265
TacubayaMexico 10,9856,826
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6456,615
TarialanMongolia 4,7702,964
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5682,839
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8503,014
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2813,281
TangierMorocco 3,4952,172
TarfayaMorocco 4,5732,842
TazaMorocco 3,4722,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4113,984
TaungooMyanmar 6,5234,053
ThandweMyanmar 6,4103,983
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9059,262
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,77410,423
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,95910,539
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,86010,477
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
TemukaNew Zealand 16,83610,462
TimaruNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,75910,414
TahouaNiger 4,6372,882
TillaberyNiger 4,8973,043
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2814,525
TromsoNorway 2,3121,437
TrondheimNorway 2,0091,249
ThumraitOman 4,0532,519
TacnaPeru 12,4767,753
TarapotoPeru 11,9407,420
TrujilloPeru 12,2677,623
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1965,715
TorunPoland 1,051653
TimisoaraRomania 993617
TambovRussia 655407
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5901,610
TaraRussia 2,7971,738
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0561,899
TermezRussia 3,0651,904
TernejRussia 7,1414,437
TobolskRussia 2,4361,514
TomskRussia 3,4402,138
Tot’MaRussia 1,269789
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9871,235
TuapseRussia 800497
TuraRussia 4,1192,559
TurukhanskRussia 3,5352,197
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2392,013
TortosaSpain 2,7101,684
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3913,971
TokerSudan 3,5352,197
TartousSyria 1,6971,055
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8014,848
TaboraTanzania 6,1253,806
TakThailand 6,8804,275
TrangThailand 7,7074,789
TabligboTogo 5,6483,509
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6526,619
TunisTunisia 2,3351,451
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9111,188
TireeUk 2,7091,683
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3701,473
TernopilUkraine 530330
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5977,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9635,569
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5254,676
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0115,600
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1525,687
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2775,765
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2905,151
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4214,611
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Temple, TxUsa 9,7586,063
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5615,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2095,722
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1335,054
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3945,838
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7264,801
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4625,880
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7934,843
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2076,343
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1985,716
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0755,639
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9924,966
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9461,831
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7046,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -