Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4622,151
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4132,121
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0971,925
General PicoArgentina 13,4068,331
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8587,990
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8984,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8667,374
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4767,753
GrazAustria 1,334829
GancaAzerbaijan 1,466911
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,547961
GomelBelarus 303188
GrodnoBelarus 734456
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3455,807
GoianiaBrazil 10,8826,762
GoiasBrazil 10,8796,760
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5796,574
GrajauBrazil 9,7566,062
GuairaBrazil 11,8467,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1085,660
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2386,362
GarouaCameroon 4,8723,027
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9443,694
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2474,504
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8045,471
Golden, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Goose, NfCanada 5,9773,714
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0324,991
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8274,242
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4744,023
GanzhouChina 7,2824,525
GuangzhouChina 7,3874,590
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2545,750
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8087,337
GonderEthiopia 4,1862,601
GourdonFrance 2,4331,512
GrenobleFrance 2,1031,307
GeisenheimGermany 1,7831,108
GorlitzGermany 1,279795
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4262,129
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9696,816
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5125,911
GoaIndia 5,3003,294
GuwahatiIndia 5,5993,479
GelaItaly 2,0771,291
GenoaItaly 1,9191,193
GhediItaly 1,7681,099
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6161,004
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7711,100
GrossetoItaly 1,8581,155
GrottaglieItaly 1,6091,000
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0691,285
GuidoniaItaly 1,7931,115
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0753,775
GifuJapan 7,9374,932
GaoMali 4,7782,969
GuamMariana Islands 10,3486,430
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0616,873
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9326,793
GuaymasMexico 10,6486,616
GaluutMongolia 4,8042,985
GemertNetherlands 1,9181,192
GisborneNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,90710,506
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
GayaNiger 5,0243,122
GardermoenNorway 1,7841,109
GeiloNorway 1,9401,206
GdanskPoland 1,094680
GalatiRomania 626389
Gor’KijRussia 997620
GorznyjRussia 1,224760
GridinoRussia 1,7711,100
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9923,102
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2748,248
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4851,544
GijonSpain 2,9941,860
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3282,689
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0052,489
GoteborgSweden 1,6131,002
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6221,008
GothenburgSweden 1,6131,002
GunnarnSweden 1,8911,175
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0271,260
GabesTunisia 2,5891,609
GafsaTunisia 2,6201,628
GiresunTurkey 1,093679
GoztepeTurkey 1,056656
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2011,368
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2101,373
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5571,589
GajvoronUkraine 294183
GeniceskUkraine 447278
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1165,665
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2304,493
Galva, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8096,095
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4335,240
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2055,099
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4825,892
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3605,195
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1155,043
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6025,967
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4155,851
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0915,028
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5225,917
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1125,662
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6505,375
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0675,013
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3745,204
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1165,665
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4065,224
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6475,373
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2695,760
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6975,404
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Groton, CtUsa 7,5464,689
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5444,688
GuanareVenezuela 10,1356,298
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3636,440
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4855,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -