Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7282,316
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8001,740
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7961,737
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4871,546
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9668,057
AzulArgentina 13,2268,219
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5777,816
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7697,935
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6647,869
AmberleyAustralia 14,4108,955
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,547961
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7951,115
AimoresBrazil 10,5776,573
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7816,078
AltamiraBrazil 9,9396,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6686,629
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0956,894
ApodiBrazil 9,1465,684
AracajuBrazil 9,5615,941
AracuaiBrazil 10,4156,472
AragarcasBrazil 11,0236,850
AraxaBrazil 10,9726,818
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3425,805
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8314,245
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5892,851
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5784,709
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8304,866
AbecheChad 4,1692,591
AntofagastaChile 12,9258,032
AricaChile 12,5057,771
AltaiChina 3,9442,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3937,080
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3157,031
AraucaColombia 10,3736,446
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2865,771
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2365,739
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3855,832
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1081,310
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2391,392
AswanEgypt 2,8951,799
AsyutEgypt 2,5591,590
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0266,851
AsmaraEritrea 3,8972,422
AssabEritrea 4,2012,610
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5922,854
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0651,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4869,623
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6946,645
AccraGhana 5,8273,621
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,157719
AthensGreece 1,526948
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,551964
AasiaatGreenland 4,7892,976
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2502,641
AputiteqGreenland 3,9852,476
AkureyriIceland 3,3582,087
AgraIndia 4,5662,837
AhmedabadIndia 4,5492,827
AkolaIndia 5,0393,131
AllahabadIndia 4,9583,081
AmritsarIndia 3,9982,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6916,643
AbadanIran 2,5271,570
ArakIran 2,2381,391
AlbengaItaly 1,9891,236
AlgheroItaly 2,1821,356
AmendolaItaly 1,6331,015
AnconaItaly 1,6391,018
ArezzoItaly 1,7621,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0533,761
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0153,738
AbashiriJapan 7,6294,741
AburatsuJapan 7,9244,924
AikawaJapan 7,8044,850
AjiroJapan 8,1055,037
AkitaJapan 7,7684,827
AkuneJapan 7,8104,853
AomoriJapan 7,7134,793
AsahikawaJapan 7,5524,693
AsosanJapan 7,7954,844
AmmanJordan 2,0181,254
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3862,104
AinaziLatvia 1,040647
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3314,555
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4104,604
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7824,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1134,420
AtarMauritania 5,1913,226
AgalegaMauritius 7,0954,409
AcapulcoMexico 11,2727,005
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6612,896
AltaiMongolia 4,5622,835
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0033,109
AgadirMorocco 4,1452,576
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9471,210
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,75210,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80610,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,78910,433
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,85310,472
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64710,344
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9536,806
AgadezNiger 4,3022,673
AsuncionParaguay 12,1747,565
ArequipaPeru 12,4277,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3585,194
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,88410,492
AradRomania 967601
AjanRussia 6,3303,934
AldanRussia 5,5813,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,107688
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0001,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9524,320
AnadyrRussia 6,8914,282
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6711,039
ArmavirRussia 825513
AstrakhanRussia 1,182735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4059,573
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2021,990
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9931,860
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9361,824
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1691,969
Abu HamedSudan 3,3882,105
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1452,576
AqiqSudan 3,5622,214
ArbaatSudan 3,3732,096
AromaSudan 3,8102,367
AtbaraSudan 3,5932,233
Abu KamalSyria 1,8481,149
AleppoSyria 1,573977
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3854,589
AtakpameTogo 5,5663,459
AdanaTurkey 1,459907
AfyonTurkey 1,266787
AnkaraTurkey 1,118695
AntalyaTurkey 1,472915
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4001,491
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4261,507
AberporthUk 2,6081,620
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5681,595
Aj-PetriUkraine 624388
Askanija NovaUkraine 400249
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4012,114
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3922,108
ArtigasUruguay 12,5127,775
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0755,639
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4145,228
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0045,595
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7366,050
Ada, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7055,409
Akron, OhUsa 8,0625,010
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Albany, GaUsa 8,9955,589
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5014,661
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Albion, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7616,065
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5385,305
Algona, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Alice, TxUsa 10,0896,270
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Alma, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8034,849
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1096,282
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5194,672
Amite, LaUsa 9,4585,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6524,755
Anderson, InUsa 8,3745,204
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2485,125
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2585,753
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3345,800
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6075,348
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9664,950
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0945,651
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Athens, GaUsa 8,7815,457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8685,511
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8194,859
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,962
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7605,444
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7185,417
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Austin, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4911,548
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1961,986
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0556,248
AdenYemen 4,2752,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -