Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3212,064
NeuquenArgentina 13,9368,660
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1978,201
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7857,945
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7919,191
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9468,666
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2385,740
NatitingouBenin 5,2823,282
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9166,783
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0753,154
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3523,326
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8273,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7715,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2683,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5184,050
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0804,399
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0234,985
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4894,654
N’DjamenaChad 4,5202,809
NanchangChina 7,1304,431
NanjingChina 7,0624,389
NanningChina 7,0604,387
NicosiaCyprus 1,6511,026
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,510938
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2465,746
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4285,858
NegeleEthiopia 5,0053,110
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2359,467
NandiFiji 15,2359,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,468912
NancyFrance 1,9361,203
NantesFrance 2,5441,581
NiceFrance 2,0741,289
NeustrelitzGermany 1,419882
NurembergGermany 1,570976
NurnbergGermany 1,573977
NaxosGreece 1,559969
NanortalikGreenland 4,7982,982
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7642,960
NordGreenland 3,8982,422
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9323,065
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0523,761
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1383,193
New DelhiIndia 4,3962,732
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7701,100
NaganoJapan 7,9164,919
NagasakiJapan 7,7314,804
NagoJapan 8,1105,040
NagoyaJapan 7,9694,952
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1245,048
NaraJapan 7,9404,934
NazeJapan 8,0645,011
NemuroJapan 7,7554,819
NiigataJapan 7,8604,885
NikkoJapan 7,9864,962
NobeokaJapan 7,8574,883
NairobiKenya 5,7153,552
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9058,640
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4182,124
NidaLithuania 1,000621
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1984,473
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9944,968
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8514,257
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9974,348
NaraMali 5,2993,293
NioroMali 5,4193,368
NemaMauritania 5,1653,210
NouakchottMauritania 5,5903,474
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9429,285
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,97010,545
NelsonNew Zealand 16,81510,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9656,814
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3652,712
NiameyNiger 4,9303,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2201,379
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3681,472
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3232,065
NawabshahPakistan 4,0032,488
NokkundiPakistan 3,4332,133
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1017,520
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6355,366
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2501,398
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7323,562
NikolaevRussia 339211
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7024,165
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5314,680
NizneangarskRussia 4,9103,051
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3392,696
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1791,354
NovgorodRussia 954593
NovosibirskRussia 3,3472,080
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5094,045
No. 6Sudan 3,2532,021
NyalaSudan 4,2852,663
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2384,498
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0514,382
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6414,748
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8404,251
NarathiwatThailand 7,9554,943
NigdeTurkey 1,345836
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0371,266
Nikopol’Ukraine 289179
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1565,068
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7455,434
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4255,857
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0365,615
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4074,603
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7254,801
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9804,959
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3895,213
New London, WiUsa 8,1055,037
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4995,903
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5145,912
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3735,203
New YorkUsa 7,6574,758
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6754,769
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Newark, NjUsa 7,6924,780
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7055,409
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1715,699
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9585,567
Newport, TnUsa 8,5805,332
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1824,463
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7095,412
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3965,839
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7715,451
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9245,545
Norton, KsUsa 9,0075,597
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0945,029
NdolaZambia 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -