Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1351,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9302,442
OranArgentina 12,4687,748
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2947,018
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
OstendeBelgium 2,1131,313
ObidosBrazil 10,0666,255
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2343,252
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3864,590
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3874,590
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3808,936
OdenseDenmark 1,6251,010
OtavaloEcuador 11,4877,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7279,773
OuluFinland 1,7191,069
OroomiehIran 1,6741,040
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0811,293
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8453,632
ObihiroJapan 7,6684,765
OfunatoJapan 7,9144,918
OitaJapan 7,8014,848
OkayamaJapan 7,8264,863
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0905,027
OmaezakiJapan 8,0915,028
OmuJapan 7,5144,669
OnahamaJapan 8,0485,001
OsakaJapan 7,9224,923
OshimaJapan 8,1465,062
OtaruJapan 7,5284,678
OwaseJapan 8,0154,981
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9192,436
OujoaMorocco 3,2882,043
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8679,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,75210,410
OphirNew Zealand 16,76110,415
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90510,505
OtautauNew Zealand 16,69510,375
OcotalNicaragua 10,8196,723
OrlandNorway 2,0621,281
OsloNorway 1,7871,111
OhotskRussia 6,3273,932
OkhotskRussia 6,3273,932
OlekminskRussia 5,2393,256
OlenekRussia 4,5462,825
OmskRussia 2,7481,708
OnegaRussia 1,575979
OrenburgRussia 1,554966
OymyakonRussia 6,0293,747
OviedoSpain 3,0211,877
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8401,143
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4871,545
OdessaUkraine 430267
OvrucUkraine 332207
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6445,372
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1015,034
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2935,775
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0214,984
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3545,813
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9875,585
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7105,413
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5155,291
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1655,695
Orono, MeUsa 7,0554,384
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1305,052
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5874,714
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6395,368
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0164,981
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -