Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5889,065
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2705,761
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7319,154
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3038,266
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
WoomeraAustralia 13,5478,418
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6787,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3383,939
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6624,761
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6564,758
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9414,935
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0014,972
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8076,094
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0767,504
WajimaJapan 7,7794,834
WakamatsuJapan 7,9474,938
WakayamaJapan 7,9384,933
WakkanaiJapan 7,3774,584
WajirKenya 5,4083,361
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3095,163
WindhoekNamibia 8,2215,108
WaihiNew Zealand 16,75610,413
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,94110,527
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,89410,498
WaimateNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,96810,544
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,97410,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,492
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,86510,480
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,73210,397
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,62910,334
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,85110,471
WintonNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
WarsawPoland 875544
WroclawPoland 1,143710
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0654,390
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9592,460
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1371,950
WauSudan 4,7262,937
WaddingtonUk 2,3221,443
Waco, TxUsa 9,7016,029
Wake IslandUsa 11,0696,878
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6945,403
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9855,584
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Warren, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Warren, PaUsa 7,8414,873
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0074,976
Washington, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Washington, InUsa 8,5155,291
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1265,671
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5144,669
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4025,221
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2455,123
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9755,577
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2615,755
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9325,550
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2735,762
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1205,046
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8524,879
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2515,749
West Point, GaUsa 8,9585,567
West Point, NyUsa 7,6574,758
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6605,382
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3745,204
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1275,672
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7935,464
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7244,800
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3495,188
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3375,181
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8524,879
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8594,883
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4535,253
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2965,155
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5145,912
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6505,375
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9126,159
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0855,024
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -