Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2992,050
FarahAfghanistan 3,0971,924
FormosaArgentina 12,2917,638
ForrestAustralia 12,9228,030
FrancistownBotswana 7,9384,933
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6265,360
FloraniaBrazil 9,1215,668
FlorestaBrazil 9,4585,877
FlorianoBrazil 9,6015,966
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7587,307
FormosaBrazil 10,6546,621
FortalezaBrazil 9,0365,615
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9907,451
FrancaBrazil 11,0906,891
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6344,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4904,655
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7084,790
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7124,792
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3695,201
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3794,586
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3824,587
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6394,747
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8524,258
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8494,256
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6653,520
FayaChad 3,7672,341
FamagustaCyprus 1,6571,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7541,090
FarafraEgypt 2,5871,607
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0343,750
FichtelbergGermany 1,424885
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7321,076
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,363847
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9333,066
FaranahGuinea 5,9833,718
FalconaraItaly 1,6491,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7861,110
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6481,024
FonniItaly 2,1531,338
FrontoneItaly 1,6981,055
FrosinoneItaly 1,7801,106
FukauraJapan 7,6814,773
FukueJapan 7,6684,765
FukuiJapan 7,8504,878
FukuokaJapan 7,6954,782
FukushimaJapan 7,9554,943
FukuyamaJapan 7,8034,849
FushikiJapan 7,8394,871
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2352,010
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0655,012
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4565,255
FunchalMadeira 4,4912,791
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0555,627
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5602,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0051,246
FaroPortugal 3,5512,207
FerganaRussia 3,1771,974
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2633,892
FalunSweden 1,604997
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2111,374
FeodosijaUkraine 580361
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2484,504
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2125,103
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1104,418
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2375,118
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1315,674
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0645,632
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9735,576
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5575,939
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9256,167
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1305,674
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3455,807
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2115,724
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2455,123
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4084,603
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5055,285
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6025,967
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0026,216
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -