Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,495929
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2178,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9598,053
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3698,308
ViennaAustria 1,225761
VitebskBelarus 613381
VassourasBrazil 10,9996,835
VicosaBrazil 10,8046,714
VitoriaBrazil 10,6036,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1696,319
VarnaBulgaria 849528
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2664,515
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7545,440
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0344,993
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8175,479
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8535,502
ValdiviaChile 14,3388,910
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2508,855
VallenarChile 13,3438,291
ValparaisoChile 13,7088,518
VanguardiaColombia 10,8246,726
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2877,014
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6551,028
VestervigDenmark 1,7901,112
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3295,797
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2685,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3205,792
VilsandiEstonia 1,180733
VaasaFinland 1,601995
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4502,144
VeravalIndia 4,5982,858
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7113,549
ValentiaIreland 2,9921,859
VeniceItaly 1,6181,005
VeronaItaly 1,7271,073
VicenzaItaly 1,6721,039
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8231,133
ViterboItaly 1,8101,125
VolterraItaly 1,8331,139
VientianeLaos 7,0364,372
VarenaLithuania 746463
VilniusLithuania 743462
VeracruzMexico 10,8516,743
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0631,282
VaernesNorway 1,9931,239
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9691,224
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2671,409
VillarricaParaguay 12,1327,539
Vrfu OmuRomania 758471
VanavaraRussia 4,3262,688
VasileviciRussia 334208
Velikie LukiRussia 724450
VerhojanskRussia 5,3823,345
ViljujskRussia 5,1193,181
VitimRussia 4,8973,043
Vize IslandRussia 3,6822,288
VladivostokRussia 7,0274,367
VolgogradRussia 845525
VologdaRussia 1,126700
VoronezRussia 475295
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3283,932
VytegraRussia 1,244773
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4454,005
ValenciaSpain 2,8611,778
ValladolidSpain 3,0351,886
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2772,036
VisbySweden 1,281796
VanTurkey 1,521945
ValleyUk 2,5871,607
VinnitsaUkraine 329205
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8906,145
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6584,758
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1255,670
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6125,351
Vevay, InUsa 8,4415,245
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3245,794
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2435,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -