Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1411,952
In SalahAlgeria 3,6192,249
InnsbruckAustria 1,6151,004
IbiriteBrazil 10,8196,723
IguatuBrazil 9,3115,786
IlheusBrazil 10,0366,237
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8076,094
IndaialBrazil 11,7447,298
IpameriBrazil 10,8986,772
IraiBrazil 12,0337,477
IreceBrazil 9,9176,162
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9296,170
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3786,449
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3006,400
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5526,557
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7806,699
ItapevaBrazil 11,4747,130
ItirucuBrazil 9,9696,195
ItuacuBrazil 10,0986,275
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6787,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3433,942
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4343,998
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8134,234
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4103,362
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6737,875
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9509,911
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0459,349
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2655,758
IzobambaEcuador 11,5597,183
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1591,342
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9726,818
IoanninaGreece 1,492927
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7022,922
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5912,232
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7852,973
IranshahrIran 3,4562,148
IstranaItaly 1,6271,011
IidaJapan 7,9904,965
IizukaJapan 7,7104,791
IrakoJapan 8,0224,985
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0054,974
IrozakiJapan 8,1295,051
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0404,996
IshinomakiJapan 7,9444,937
IwamizawaJapan 7,5674,702
IzuharaJapan 7,5764,708
IrbidJordan 1,9541,215
IfraneMorocco 3,6052,240
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,72910,395
IlorinNigeria 5,3123,301
InchonNorth Korea 7,1474,442
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2212,002
IslamabadPakistan 3,7282,316
IquitosPeru 11,4917,141
IloiloPhilippines 9,0645,632
IasiRomania 506315
IcaRussia 7,1314,431
IlirnejRussia 6,4424,003
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5564,074
IrkutskRussia 4,7762,968
Ivdel’Russia 2,0781,291
IbizaSpain 2,7711,722
IspartaTurkey 1,376855
IstanbulTurkey 1,050652
IzmirTurkey 1,367849
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 633393
IzmailUkraine 602374
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Independence, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4084,603
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4125,227
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6565,379
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9204,922
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1545,688
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4805,269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6724,767
IsokaZambia 6,6854,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -