Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3912,107
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4022,114
KhostAfghanistan 3,5312,194
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2182,000
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8419,223
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4707,749
KlagenfurtAustria 1,428887
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,466911
KandiBenin 5,1243,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3714,581
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3734,582
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5945,341
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8444,875
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7074,168
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6474,131
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0423,755
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2724,519
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5482,205
KashiChina 3,5342,196
KunmingChina 6,4764,024
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2793,902
KhargaEgypt 2,7371,701
KosseirEgypt 2,6561,650
KajaaniFinland 1,6191,006
KuopioFinland 1,470914
KuusamoFinland 1,7891,112
KarlsruheGermany 1,7731,102
KasselGermany 1,6611,032
KonstanzGermany 1,7551,091
KumasiGhana 5,7883,597
KalamataGreece 1,6861,047
KerkiraGreece 1,545960
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7241,071
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7742,966
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5902,231
KankanGuinea 5,8633,644
KindiaGuinea 6,1103,797
KissidougouGuinea 6,0003,729
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0777,505
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5094,666
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5104,667
KeszthelyHungary 1,218757
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3412,076
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6543,513
KotaIndia 4,5832,848
KozhikodeIndia 5,8103,610
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9116,780
KermanIran 2,9691,845
KermanshahIran 2,0861,296
Khoram AbadIran 2,2261,384
KilkennyIreland 2,7811,728
KingstonJamaica 9,8256,105
KagoshimaJapan 7,8714,891
KanazawaJapan 7,8314,866
KaruizawaJapan 7,9634,948
KatsuuraJapan 8,1685,076
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0485,001
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4654,639
KobeJapan 7,9034,911
KochiJapan 7,8944,906
KofuJapan 8,0214,984
KumagayaJapan 8,0294,989
KumamotoJapan 7,7784,833
KumejimaJapan 8,0545,005
KureJapan 7,7774,833
KushiroJapan 7,7234,799
KutchanJapan 7,5384,684
KyotoJapan 7,9084,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5102,181
KitaleKenya 5,4503,387
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6311,635
KufraLibya 2,9881,857
KaunasLithuania 825513
KlaipedaLithuania 1,021634
KybartaiLithuania 864537
KarongaMalawi 6,6674,143
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0094,977
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0055,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2235,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1375,056
KuantanMalaysia 8,2805,145
KuchingMalaysia 8,9785,579
KayesMali 5,6223,493
KeniebaMali 5,7533,575
KidalMali 4,4952,793
KitaMali 5,6253,495
KoutiaMali 5,4513,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1557,553
KisinevMoldova 445277
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9153,676
KhatgalMongolia 4,6082,864
KhovdMongolia 4,1662,589
KhujirtMongolia 4,9653,086
KhutagMongolia 4,8242,998
KenitraMorocco 3,6452,265
KalewaMyanmar 6,0213,742
KathaMyanmar 6,0893,784
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4244,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2753,900
KengtungMyanmar 6,5534,072
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9003,667
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6375,367
KathmanduNepal 5,0343,128
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6519,104
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,94210,528
KarioiNew Zealand 16,87010,483
KawerauNew Zealand 16,86510,480
KopuaNew Zealand 16,96010,539
KanoNigeria 4,7752,967
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2674,516
KarasjokNorway 2,2011,368
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1681,347
KristiansandNorway 1,8531,151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1011,306
KhasabOman 3,3072,055
KarachiPakistan 4,0442,513
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0442,513
KhanpurPakistan 3,9512,455
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7582,335
KororPalau 10,1926,333
Kasprowy WierchPoland 942585
KlodzkoPoland 1,166724
KoszalinPoland 1,239770
KrakowPoland 943586
KalakanRussia 5,3433,321
KaliningradRussia 994618
KamenskoeRussia 6,8444,253
KandalaksaRussia 1,9101,187
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1481,335
KazanRussia 1,256780
KemRussia 1,6651,035
KerchRussia 571355
KhabarovskRussia 6,7844,216
KirenskRussia 4,7342,942
KirovRussia 1,437893
KljuciRussia 7,2544,508
KolpasevRussia 3,2952,048
KorfRussia 7,0414,376
KostromaRussia 998620
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0373,130
KotlasRussia 1,510938
KrasnodarRussia 719447
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8831,170
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7911,113
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9322,443
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5272,192
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,257781
KurganRussia 2,2421,393
KurskRussia 296184
KyraRussia 5,3903,349
KigaliRwanda 5,7853,595
KoldaSenegal 5,9863,720
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0733,774
KosiceSlovakia 862536
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8005,468
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0574,386
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4394,001
KadugliSudan 4,3472,701
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4992,174
KassalaSudan 3,8522,394
KhartoumSudan 3,8252,377
KostiSudan 4,0962,545
KalmarSweden 1,324823
KaresuandoSweden 2,1281,323
KarlstadSweden 1,6321,014
KristianstadSweden 1,423884
KamishliSyria 1,582983
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1474,441
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5724,705
Khon KaenThailand 7,1744,458
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3094,542
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2484,504
KairouanTunisia 2,4381,515
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,414879
KarsTurkey 1,311815
KastamonuTurkey 962598
KayseriTurkey 1,268788
KonyaTurkey 1,339832
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1721,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8751,786
KinlossUk 2,5111,560
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 223139
KievUkraine 180112
KirillovkaUkraine 384238
KirovogradUkraine 175109
KlepininoUkraine 492306
KomissarovkaUkraine 186115
Kovel’Ukraine 603375
Krovoj RogUkraine 219136
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1475,063
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6455,372
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8535,501
Keene, NhUsa 7,3814,587
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1855,086
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4235,856
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5405,928
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0635,632
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8984,908
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3125,786
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4715,885
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6495,375
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0244,986
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9514,320
KabompoZambia 7,1244,427
KabweZambia 7,1804,462
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1754,458
KafirondaZambia 6,9774,336
KaomaZambia 7,2504,505
KasamaZambia 6,6984,162
KasempaZambia 7,0994,412
KawambwaZambia 6,6604,139
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -