Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1901,983
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,510938
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,401871
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5125,911
ZhengzhouChina 6,5074,043
ZhijiangChina 6,7844,216
ZagrebCroatia 1,349838
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6351,016
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6691,037
ZahedanIran 3,2652,029
ZanjanIran 1,9301,200
ZacatecasMexico 10,8176,722
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7543,576
ZinderNiger 4,5792,845
ZhobPakistan 3,6532,270
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3515,811
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3535,812
ZamoscPoland 700435
Zielona GoraPoland 1,241771
ZigalovoRussia 4,7042,923
ZiganskRussia 5,0483,137
ZyryankaRussia 6,1063,794
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7661,719
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8101,125
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2803,902
ZonguldakTurkey 955594
ZaporizhiaUkraine 285177
ZitomirUkraine 307190
ZnamenkaUkraine 14590
ZolotonosaUkraine 5031
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7596,065
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3305,177
ZambeziZambia 7,1314,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -