Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2762,036
BustAfghanistan 3,3032,052
BatnaAlgeria 2,6681,658
BecharAlgeria 3,5622,213
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6751,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6662,278
BiskraAlgeria 2,7801,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2972,049
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8909,253
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7979,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8159,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1208,774
ByrdAntarctica 16,52210,267
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5268,405
BarilocheArgentina 14,2908,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9728,061
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1108,768
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,128
BrestBelarus 693430
BrusselsBelgium 2,0211,256
Belize CityBelize 10,5686,567
BeninBenin 5,6293,498
BohiconBenin 5,5623,456
BermudaBermuda 7,8154,857
BageBrazil 12,4277,722
BambuiBrazil 10,9466,802
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9076,778
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarcelosBrazil 10,5156,534
BarraBrazil 9,9866,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6475,995
BarreirasBrazil 10,2046,341
BelémBrazil 9,5245,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8046,714
BelterraBrazil 10,0876,268
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8796,139
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9707,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1936,334
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7176,659
BrevesBrazil 9,6876,020
BurgasBulgaria 936581
BurundiBurundi 5,9393,691
BatouriCameroon 5,3573,329
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8994,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7025,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5654,079
Banff, AbCanada 8,3775,205
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7863,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4015,220
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7794,834
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4234,613
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0404,996
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0865,025
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2803,902
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4484,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2503,262
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5162,806
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6329,093
BeijingChina 6,3013,916
BarranquillaColombia 10,3166,410
Benito SalasColombia 11,0456,863
BogotáColombia 10,8146,720
BrnoCzech Republic 1,179732
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2223,245
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
BaniDominican Republic 9,3745,825
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4315,861
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2875,771
BahariyaEgypt 2,4341,513
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3321,449
BiarritzFrance 2,7051,681
BordeauxFrance 2,5771,602
BrestFrance 2,6951,675
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,26010,104
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25810,103
BitamGabon 5,7033,544
BanjulGambia 6,0393,753
BerlinGermany 1,395867
BrockenGermany 1,577980
BokeGuinea 6,1523,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1163,801
BudapestHungary 1,063660
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,053654
BangaloreIndia 5,7623,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3163,303
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6693,523
BikanerIndia 4,1782,596
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6796,015
BabolsarIran 2,1561,340
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2181,999
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9121,188
Bandar LengehIran 3,2061,992
BirjandIran 2,8701,784
BushehrIran 2,7781,726
BaghdadIraq 2,0791,292
BasraIraq 2,4871,546
BelmulletIreland 2,9281,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8101,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,598993
BergamoItaly 1,7981,117
BolognaItaly 1,7411,082
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6481,024
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7721,101
BrindisiItaly 1,565972
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7193,554
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8733,649
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0741,910
BeirutLebanon 1,8111,125
BenghaziLibya 2,2541,401
BirzaiLithuania 880547
BitolaMacedonia 1,344835
BlantyreMalawi 7,3064,540
BvumbweMalawi 7,3324,556
BintuluMalaysia 9,0225,607
BamakoMali 5,5773,466
Bko-SMali 5,5833,469
BougounMali 5,6603,517
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6972,919
BaitagMongolia 4,2542,643
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2762,657
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0633,146
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6503,511
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6533,513
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8723,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5083,423
BulganMongolia 4,9103,051
BhamawMyanmar 6,1433,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,87510,487
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,89910,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8006,711
BilmaNiger 3,9132,432
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7472,950
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8021,741
BergenNorway 2,0801,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0781,292
BjornoyaNorway 2,8041,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1831,356
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0961,303
BadinPakistan 4,1772,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0182,497
BalakotPakistan 3,6892,292
BarkhanPakistan 3,7872,353
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8016,712
BascoPhilippines 8,2085,101
BialystokPoland 763474
BejaPortugal 3,4782,161
BragancaPortugal 3,1671,968
BistritaRomania 701435
BucharestRomania 804499
BajkitRussia 3,9802,473
BarabinskRussia 3,0541,898
BarnaulRussia 3,4262,129
BerezovoRussia 2,4401,516
BiserRussia 1,9091,187
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2423,879
BogdarinRussia 5,2053,234
BogucanyRussia 4,1232,562
BomnakRussia 6,0073,733
BorRussia 3,6512,269
BorzjaRussia 5,6113,487
BratskRussia 4,4422,760
BelgradeSerbia 1,105687
BoSierra Leone 6,2383,876
BontheSierra Leone 6,3213,928
BratislavaSlovakia 1,172728
BerberaSomalia 4,5362,819
BusanSouth Korea 7,4874,652
BadajozSpain 3,3482,081
BarcelonaSpain 2,5701,597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9131,810
BabanusaSudan 4,3262,688
BaselSwitzerland 1,8741,165
BernSwitzerland 1,9031,183
BangkokThailand 7,2444,502
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2314,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8404,251
BizerteTunisia 2,3291,447
BalikesirTurkey 1,222759
BursaTurkey 1,134705
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7261,694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6791,665
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6801,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4091,497
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4491,522
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3311,449
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1266,292
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8146,098
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9584,945
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5054,042
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5064,043
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1265,671
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5175,914
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3215,171
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4074,603
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0386,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4735,265
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9286,169
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6264,739
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3004,536
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0094,355
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3384,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0164,981
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7365,429
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6634,762
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9995,592
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9036,154
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3745,204
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3325,178
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7225,420
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1405,680
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6254,738
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1915,712
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9925,588
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6884,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3794,586
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0625,010
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6475,373
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5954,720
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1025,656
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5075,286
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3125,787
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2646,378
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8005,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1976,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1675,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1505,065
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7464,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5215,917
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3845,210
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5475,311
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3244,551
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2625,756
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9941,860
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6906,022
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0166,224
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7984,846
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8124,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -