Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3092,056
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8201,753
EsquelArgentina 14,4078,953
EzeizaArgentina 12,9938,074
East SaleAustralia 14,7679,176
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7407,917
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
EssendonAustralia 14,5859,063
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0356,857
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2597,618
EspinosaBrazil 10,3006,400
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1085,038
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0805,021
Edson, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2125,103
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0653,148
ErlianChina 5,7663,583
El CaranoColombia 10,8936,769
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,335830
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4145,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2465,745
El ArishEgypt 2,1061,309
El TorEgypt 2,4241,506
ErfurtGermany 1,558968
EssenGermany 1,8311,138
EsfahanIran 2,4791,541
EilatIsrael 2,2801,417
EsashiJapan 7,5904,716
EldoretKenya 5,5073,422
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7852,974
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0732,531
EeldeNetherlands 1,8491,149
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,479
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9516,805
EnuguNigeria 5,3903,350
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2227,595
EvoraPortugal 3,4452,141
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6194,113
EkimcanRussia 6,3283,932
Elat’MaRussia 808502
ElistaRussia 924574
ErbogacenRussia 4,5882,851
EssejRussia 4,1442,575
Ed DueimSudan 4,0042,488
El FasherSudan 4,1062,551
El GeneinaSudan 4,1732,593
El ObeidSudan 4,1042,550
El ShowakSudan 3,9672,465
En NahudSudan 4,1692,590
EdirneTurkey 1,052654
ErzincanTurkey 1,254779
ErzurumTurkey 1,287800
EskisehirTurkey 1,152716
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1721,350
EntebbeUganda 5,5543,452
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4941,550
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4831,543
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9405,555
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9504,319
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5965,342
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0755,639
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0796,263
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1575,069
Elko, NvUsa 9,4675,883
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7174,795
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6005,966
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2704,517
Erie, PaUsa 7,8954,906
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2995,779
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0805,643
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6766,013
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4215,233
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2765,765
Evansville, InUsa 8,6285,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -