Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9138,024
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6307,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2448,230
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8209,209
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4507,737
RosarioArgentina 12,9968,076
RichmondAustralia 14,7149,143
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9188,649
RecifeBrazil 9,1655,695
RemansoBrazil 9,7876,082
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6277,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0116,843
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7157,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1036,899
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1455,061
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1485,063
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9504,319
RuoqiangChina 4,4312,753
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4036,464
RandersDenmark 1,6781,043
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4175,852
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2405,742
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9499,911
RumipambaEcuador 11,6197,220
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2751,413
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4511,523
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2701,411
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2675,759
RostockGermany 1,497931
RhodesGreece 1,563972
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2742,034
ReykhólarIceland 3,5452,203
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5292,193
RamsarIran 2,0281,260
RashtIran 1,9341,202
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7201,690
RadicofaniItaly 1,8011,119
Resia PassItaly 1,6921,052
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6771,042
RivoltoItaly 1,547961
Rolle PassItaly 1,6221,008
RomeItaly 1,8121,126
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8391,143
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,524947
RumoiJapan 7,4974,659
RigaLatvia 974605
RaseiniaiLithuania 895556
RodriguesMauritius 8,3055,161
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5442,824
RabatMorocco 3,6752,284
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6794,151
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6644,762
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,83710,463
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88010,489
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,83910,464
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,75610,412
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
RivasNicaragua 10,9826,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9162,434
RebolyRussia 1,544959
Rostov On DonRussia 586364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0521,897
RagaSudan 4,6682,901
RashadSudan 4,2442,637
RenkSudan 4,2532,643
RumbekSudan 4,8132,991
RanongThailand 7,4254,614
Roi EtThailand 7,2714,518
RizeTurkey 1,154717
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6911,673
Razdel’NajaUkraine 412256
RomnyUkraine 9156
RovnoUkraine 493306
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3482,081
RochaUruguay 12,6937,888
Racine, WiUsa 8,2135,104
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3625,196
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7295,424
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7295,424
Reading, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7046,030
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8225,482
Redding, CaUsa 9,6676,007
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7146,036
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3335,178
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1405,058
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1405,058
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3005,158
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6764,770
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Rockville, InUsa 8,4245,235
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Rome, GaUsa 8,8675,510
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4155,850
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8546,123
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9374,932
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -