Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9981,863
ShkoderAlbania 1,358844
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5431,580
SaltaArgentina 12,6867,883
San AntonioArgentina 13,8658,616
San LuisArgentina 13,4008,327
San RafaelArgentina 13,6398,475
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5058,392
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8357,976
SarmientoArgentina 14,4488,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7669,176
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7639,174
SalzburgAustria 1,479919
SakiAzerbaijan 1,467912
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7041,059
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,599994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0393,131
SaveBenin 5,4563,390
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9497,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,297806
SalvadorBrazil 9,8436,117
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2697,624
SantaremBrazil 10,0506,245
SantosBrazil 11,3047,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2176,349
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9047,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2517,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0626,874
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4306,481
São PauloBrazil 11,2867,014
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1776,945
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6187,220
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7306,046
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7516,059
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7856,702
SobralBrazil 9,1505,686
SoureBrazil 9,4675,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0726,259
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5537,801
SurubimBrazil 9,1995,716
SadovoBulgaria 1,073667
SandanskiBulgaria 1,204748
SofiaBulgaria 1,101684
SiemreapCambodia 7,5084,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6204,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4375,243
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8564,260
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7593,579
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0384,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1993,852
Scott, SkCanada 8,0805,021
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5054,042
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7724,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1674,453
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7644,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2145,105
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6554,135
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2575,131
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2605,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4584,013
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7592,957
SalCape Verde 6,1813,841
SantiagoChile 13,7178,524
SewellChile 13,7388,537
ShanghaiChina 7,3024,537
ShantouChina 7,5984,721
ShenyangChina 6,6294,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6186,598
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2576,374
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0076,840
SibenikCroatia 1,471914
SplitCroatia 1,450901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,358844
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7361,079
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2835,769
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2945,776
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2445,744
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2845,769
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2275,734
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3335,800
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3235,793
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3635,818
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3865,832
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2505,748
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2465,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2975,777
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3375,802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3305,798
San GabrielEcuador 11,4247,099
SalloumEgypt 2,1541,339
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3981,490
SohagEgypt 2,6091,621
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3721,474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9756,820
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1668,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9641,220
StrasbourgFrance 1,8401,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3065,783
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3305,798
SukhumiGeorgia 977607
SchleswigGermany 1,6661,035
StuttgartGermany 1,7231,071
SamosGreece 1,451902
Skiros IslandGreece 1,399869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7671,098
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7692,964
SiguiriGuinea 5,7583,578
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8516,743
SzegedHungary 1,044649
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,239770
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5692,218
SagarIndia 4,8863,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8152,370
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4677,126
SemnanIran 2,2971,427
ShahroudIran 2,3171,440
ShirazIran 2,8071,744
ShannonIreland 2,8861,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0271,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,606998
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6131,002
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8561,153
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1571,341
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7631,096
SigonellaItaly 2,0091,249
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1973,851
SagaJapan 7,7154,794
SaigoJapan 7,6654,763
SakaiJapan 7,7124,792
SakataJapan 7,8224,861
SapporoJapan 7,5554,695
SaseboJapan 7,6884,777
SendaiJapan 7,9364,932
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9324,929
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6994,785
ShinjoJapan 7,8614,885
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0404,996
ShirakawaJapan 7,9934,967
ShizuokaJapan 8,0715,015
SumotoJapan 7,9144,918
SuttsuJapan 7,5184,672
SuwaJapan 7,9634,948
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2938,882
SavannakhetLaos 7,3004,536
SiauliaiLithuania 924574
SiluteLithuania 979608
SkopjeMacedonia 1,250777
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3424,563
SalimaMalawi 7,0904,406
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1525,687
SibuMalaysia 9,0115,600
SanMali 5,3253,309
SegouMali 5,3963,353
SikassoMali 5,5613,456
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8364,869
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0856,889
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1243,184
SainshandMongolia 5,5633,457
SafiMorocco 3,9772,471
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2672,651
SittweMyanmar 6,1703,834
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0071,247
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2222,002
SaiqOman 3,6802,287
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1222,561
SurOman 3,8252,377
SialkotPakistan 3,9102,430
SibbiPakistan 3,6942,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2547,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6057,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3515,811
SandomierzPoland 805500
SniezkaPoland 1,225761
SuwalkiPoland 826513
SzczecinPoland 1,319819
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6222,251
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7812,971
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0705,636
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1905,089
Satu MareRomania 779484
SibiuRomania 813505
SulinaRomania 592368
SadrinskRussia 2,1361,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,122697
SalekhardRussia 2,6341,637
SaratovRussia 931578
SejmcanRussia 6,3863,968
SelagoncyRussia 4,6962,918
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7494,815
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8003,604
SmolenskRussia 532331
SociRussia 879546
SortovalaRussia 1,311814
SuntarRussia 5,0193,119
SurgutRussia 2,7731,723
SverdlovskRussia 1,9651,221
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6971,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9075,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0553,763
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4524,009
SingaporeSingapore 8,5435,309
SliacSlovakia 1,015631
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1624,450
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8064,229
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1271,943
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7491,708
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8651,781
SevilleSpain 3,3792,100
SennarSudan 4,0532,519
ShambatSudan 3,8182,373
ShendiSudan 3,7032,301
StenseleSweden 1,9111,188
StockholmSweden 1,410876
StorlienSweden 1,9361,203
SundsvallSweden 1,6831,046
SantisSwitzerland 1,7591,093
SongeaTanzania 6,7524,196
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2124,482
SongkhlaThailand 7,8054,850
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1514,444
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5354,683
SurinThailand 7,3574,572
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3233,308
SokodeTogo 5,4253,371
SfaxTunisia 2,4831,543
SousseTunisia 2,3941,488
SamsunTurkey 1,002623
SiirtTurkey 1,520944
SivasTurkey 1,182735
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7051,681
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7791,727
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6771,663
SarataUkraine 508316
SarnyUkraine 473294
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 597371
SumyUkraine 15093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3552,085
SaltoUruguay 12,6937,887
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Safford, AzUsa 10,0936,272
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2674,516
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2445,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7025,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Salem, InUsa 8,4655,260
Salem, OrUsa 9,2105,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3595,816
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8756,136
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9626,191
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3586,436
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,201
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0695,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0505,002
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8275,485
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4655,260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9075,535
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9235,545
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Selma, AlUsa 9,1565,690
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6024,724
Seymour, InUsa 8,4655,260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5055,285
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7905,462
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4615,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5275,298
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2365,118
Southport, NcUsa 8,4825,271
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2085,100
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7975,467
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1135,041
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9865,584
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9114,916
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2305,114
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9474,938
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6574,758
State College, PaUsa 7,8854,900
State University, MsUsa 9,1685,697
State University, NmUsa 10,0826,265
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1795,082
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2185,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9216,165
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4934,656
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2265,733
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6915,401
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8005,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5944,719
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8831,791
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4236,477
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0716,258
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9106,158
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5652,837
SocotraYemen 4,5702,840
SenangaZambia 7,4124,606
SerenjeZambia 7,0374,373
SeshekeZambia 7,5514,692
SolweziZambia 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -