Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2021,990
ChlefAlgeria 2,9611,840
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6071,620
CeresArgentina 12,8397,978
ChamicalArgentina 13,1758,187
ChepesArgentina 13,2718,247
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3578,921
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6847,882
CórdobaArgentina 13,1058,144
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1108,146
CorrientesArgentina 12,4287,723
CairnsAustralia 13,0538,111
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7229,148
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,128
CedunaAustralia 13,4058,330
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9898,072
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2088,829
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6297,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6429,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,119
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9153,676
CharnocksBarbados 9,0755,639
CotonouBenin 5,6293,498
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6996,648
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9446,801
CabroboBrazil 9,5025,905
CaceresBrazil 11,4167,094
CaetiteBrazil 10,2076,343
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1565,689
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5707,190
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7167,280
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1536,931
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4405,866
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1056,279
CaparaoBrazil 10,7196,661
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0756,882
CaratingaBrazil 10,6766,634
CaravelasBrazil 10,3066,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3046,403
CarolinaBrazil 9,9596,189
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6187,220
CataguasesBrazil 10,8496,742
CatalaoBrazil 10,9236,788
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2426,986
CaxiasBrazil 9,4595,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0617,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9865,584
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9006,774
ChapecoBrazil 11,9867,448
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0096,841
CipoBrazil 9,6736,011
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1656,317
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6946,645
CordeiroBrazil 10,8836,763
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3026,401
CorumbaBrazil 11,6567,243
CoximBrazil 11,4177,095
CrateusBrazil 9,3005,779
CuiabaBrazil 11,2647,000
CuritibaBrazil 11,6237,223
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3475,187
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3103,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8853,657
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5334,060
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7713,586
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6774,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6304,120
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6264,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6735,389
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7044,166
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4914,034
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8494,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1523,823
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0084,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5494,069
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2513,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3974,596
Comox, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1825,084
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5475,311
ChicoChile 14,6739,118
ChillanChile 14,0338,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1178,773
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2268,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7049,137
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8618,613
ChangchunChina 6,5824,090
ChangduChina 5,6153,489
ChangshaChina 6,9434,314
ChengduChina 6,1343,812
ChongqingChina 6,4053,980
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4206,475
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,471914
CamagueyCuba 9,5895,959
CasablancaCuba 9,7006,028
ChebCzech Republic 1,469913
CopenhagenDenmark 1,507936
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2275,734
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3445,807
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2875,771
CanarEcuador 11,7777,318
CairoEgypt 2,2161,377
CaenFrance 2,3941,488
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3191,441
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2665,758
CocobeachGabon 5,8833,656
CologneGermany 1,8371,141
ChiosGreece 1,403872
CorfuGreece 1,545960
ConakryGuinea 6,2013,853
CatacamasHonduras 10,6696,630
CholutecaHonduras 10,8896,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9233,680
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6763,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6763,527
ChahbaharIran 3,6272,254
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8711,784
ClonesIreland 2,7481,707
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8291,758
CorkIreland 2,8751,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8761,787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2271,384
CameriItaly 1,8771,167
CampobassoItaly 1,6981,055
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1351,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2071,372
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2311,386
Cape MeleItaly 1,9901,237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7741,102
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9961,240
CerviaItaly 1,6881,049
CiampinoItaly 1,8161,128
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8001,119
Cisa PassItaly 1,8391,143
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8511,150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,587986
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0591,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7521,089
ChibaJapan 8,1175,044
ChichibuJapan 8,0244,986
ChichijimaJapan 8,9785,579
ChoshiJapan 8,1495,064
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7691,099
ChilekaMalawi 7,3064,540
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1154,421
ChitipaMalawi 6,6384,125
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3856,453
ComitanMexico 10,9076,778
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3427,048
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6393,504
ChoirMongolia 5,3443,321
CasablancaMorocco 3,7732,345
ChindeMozambique 7,6344,744
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7074,168
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,85410,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,85510,474
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,88810,495
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,76610,418
CondegaNicaragua 10,8396,735
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0984,411
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4544,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1844,464
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3334,557
ChhorPakistan 4,1562,583
ChitralPakistan 3,4792,162
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9897,450
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0107,463
CajamarcaPeru 12,1417,545
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0187,468
ChiclayoPeru 12,2057,585
ChimbotePeru 12,3177,654
CuzcoPeru 12,2217,594
CzestochowaPoland 989615
CoimbraPortugal 3,3792,100
CalafatRomania 1,015630
CeahlauRomania 616383
ClujRomania 783487
ConstantaRomania 723449
CraiovaRomania 936582
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1802,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9931,860
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3383,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5254,055
Cape UelenRussia 6,9534,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0824,401
CaraRussia 5,3233,308
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8701,162
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0083,733
ChitaRussia 5,3273,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3323,313
CokurdahRussia 5,6413,506
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6663,521
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4455,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8324,245
CaceresSpain 3,2772,036
CadizSpain 3,4662,154
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1361,948
CordobaSpain 3,2762,035
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4604,015
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1744,458
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4474,628
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7124,171
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6804,151
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3054,539
ChumphonThailand 7,4214,612
CanakkaleTurkey 1,213754
CorumTurkey 1,062660
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6851,669
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9591,838
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5431,580
CernovcyUkraine 548341
ChernigovUkraine 205127
CarrascoUruguay 12,8307,972
ColoniaUruguay 12,9158,025
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0505,624
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8055,472
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9374,932
Camden, ScUsa 8,6505,375
Canton, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2315,115
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8544,259
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Casper, WyUsa 8,9605,568
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9484,939
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6925,401
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6945,402
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2955,155
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5385,306
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1475,062
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7845,458
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3254,552
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1855,708
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0785,641
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2975,156
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0845,023
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0005,593
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3935,216
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3775,205
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2565,130
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7005,406
Clark, SdUsa 8,4415,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1755,702
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6975,405
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4845,893
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0404,996
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2265,112
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1455,061
College Park, MdUsa 7,9904,965
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6615,382
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4365,242
Columbus, InUsa 8,4655,260
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2175,106
Conception, MoUsa 8,7955,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9535,563
Conway, ArUsa 9,1305,674
Conway, ScUsa 8,5385,306
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5454,688
Corning, ArUsa 8,9885,585
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3544,570
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Covington, LaUsa 9,4065,845
Covington, TnUsa 8,9395,555
Crete, NeUsa 8,7865,459
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7225,420
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1811,355
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1811,355
CaracasVenezuela 9,8106,096
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7796,077
CoroVenezuela 9,9246,167
ChipataZambia 7,0674,391
ChomaZambia 7,4554,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -