Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3512,082
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4862,166
JuninArgentina 13,1308,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4797,133
JacobinaBrazil 9,8126,097
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0685,635
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0785,641
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7616,687
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9246,788
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
JiuquanChina 5,1113,176
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0096,841
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3215,792
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4695,884
JoensuuFinland 1,423885
JokioinenFinland 1,341834
JyvskylFinland 1,449901
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7042,923
JulianehbGreenland 4,8142,992
JagdalpurIndia 5,5093,423
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3985,840
JerusalemIsrael 2,0251,258
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8916,768
JosNigeria 4,9843,097
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1421,952
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1341,947
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8352,383
JhelumPakistan 3,8212,374
JiwaniPakistan 3,7142,308
JuliacaPeru 12,2547,615
JakutskRussia 5,5723,463
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,008626
JenisejskRussia 3,8252,377
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7104,791
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3034,538
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2525,128
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1931,984
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7792,348
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4815,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4342,134
JubaSudan 5,0203,120
JokkmokkSweden 1,9901,237
JönköpingSweden 1,501933
Jonkoping ASweden 1,504934
JendoubaTunisia 2,4521,524
JerbaTunisia 2,5511,586
JerseyUk 2,5161,563
JaltaUkraine 620385
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2875,771
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9165,541
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0035,595
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9824,960
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9124,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -