Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5102,181
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9501,833
DavisAntarctica 13,6948,510
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1217,532
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6237,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2645,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4578,984
DhakaBangladesh 5,7193,554
D’UccleBelgium 2,0211,256
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6376,610
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1916,954
DouradosBrazil 11,7327,290
DoualaCameroon 5,5633,457
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0303,747
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9294,927
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4483,385
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9314,307
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7774,833
DuianChina 5,3153,303
DubrovnikCroatia 1,403872
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3752,719
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3495,810
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4445,869
DabaaEgypt 2,1431,332
DakhlaEgypt 2,7461,706
DijonFrance 2,0621,282
DresdenGermany 1,362846
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6902,293
DebrecenHungary 882548
DalatangiIceland 3,1461,955
DaltonganjIndia 5,2333,252
DarbhangaIndia 5,1923,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7313,561
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7373,565
DumkaIndia 5,4383,379
DwarkaIndia 4,3882,727
DezfulIran 2,3461,458
DublinIreland 2,6971,676
DecimomannuItaly 2,2251,383
DobbiacoItaly 1,573978
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9573,702
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9891,236
DagorettiKenya 5,7163,552
DaugavpilsLatvia 785488
DedzaMalawi 7,1534,445
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2733,277
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5383,441
DaweiMyanmar 7,0474,379
De BiltNetherlands 1,9481,210
De KooyNetherlands 1,9701,224
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9721,225
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,95910,538
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,85710,475
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,83810,464
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9021,182
DalbandinPakistan 3,5292,193
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7142,308
DirPakistan 3,5262,191
DroshPakistan 3,4952,172
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4575,255
DohaQatar 3,1811,977
DorohoiRomania 534332
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4362,135
DudinkaRussia 3,5022,176
DzardzanRussia 4,9793,094
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0191,876
DakarSenegal 5,9873,720
DaruSierra Leone 6,1803,840
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8945,527
DamazinSudan 4,2512,642
DongolaSudan 3,4362,135
DamascusSyria 1,8671,160
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8661,160
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7321,076
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0761,911
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3523,947
DjerbaTunisia 2,5751,600
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,463909
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5471,583
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5711,598
DnepropetrovskUkraine 210131
DonetskUkraine 408253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3542,084
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7655,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1885,088
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5655,944
Danville, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8105,475
David City, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2925,153
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9465,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1945,714
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9576,188
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Delphine, InUsa 8,3335,178
Denton, MdUsa 7,9374,932
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2195,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5915,338
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5755,950
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1825,085
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0424,997
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8025,469
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9535,563
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Dover, DeUsa 7,9374,932
Dover, TnUsa 8,8405,493
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0314,991
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Durham, NhUsa 7,3264,553
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1123,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -