Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9471,831
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,526949
QubaAzerbaijan 1,535954
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2095,723
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0424,376
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3315,177
QuinteroChile 13,7328,534
QingdaoChina 6,8524,258
QiqiharChina 6,2453,880
QuitoEcuador 11,5377,169
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,69410,374
QuettaPakistan 3,5712,219
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0855,646
Quang TriVietnam 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -