Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5059,635
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8724,270
ParanaArgentina 12,8888,009
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4987,766
PehuajoArgentina 13,2968,262
PergaminoArgentina 13,0578,114
PigeArgentina 13,4578,362
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1108,146
PosadasArgentina 12,2317,601
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4957,765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6118,458
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9548,050
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2067,585
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4257,099
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7652,961
ParakouBenin 5,3173,304
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4085,846
ParacatuBrazil 10,7676,691
ParanaBrazil 10,4336,483
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5827,197
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2717,004
ParintinsBrazil 10,2146,347
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1965,714
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0657,497
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8626,750
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5915,960
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5045,906
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2886,393
PeixeBrazil 10,4386,486
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6566,000
PicosBrazil 9,5215,917
PiraiBrazil 11,0356,857
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7936,707
PompeuBrazil 10,8136,719
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8177,343
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8166,100
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8107,339
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2486,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1327,539
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3276,418
PosseBrazil 10,4656,503
PlevenBulgaria 973605
PlovdivBulgaria 1,080671
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7314,804
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5274,678
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3053,918
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9814,959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9024,911
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2425,122
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3175,168
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9944,968
ParronChile 13,7728,558
Puerto AysenChile 14,6669,113
Puerto MonttChile 14,4388,972
Punta ArenasChile 14,9889,314
PingbianChina 6,7404,188
PeralesColombia 10,9066,777
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2276,355
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0526,868
PragueCzech Republic 1,336830
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4885,896
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2815,767
PoloDominican Republic 9,4535,874
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2615,755
PichilingueEcuador 11,6867,262
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7497,301
PuyoEcuador 11,6187,219
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0831,294
ParisFrance 2,2081,372
PerpignanFrance 2,4301,510
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6037,210
Port-GentilGabon 6,0923,786
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3437,670
PotsdamGermany 1,411877
PatrasGreece 1,583984
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9373,068
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6962,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9485,560
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4975,901
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5106,531
PecsHungary 1,184736
PambanIndia 6,2003,853
PuneIndia 5,0263,123
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4965,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0375,615
PadovaItaly 1,6551,028
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6811,045
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0441,270
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0521,275
PantelleriaItaly 2,2311,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7951,116
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1711,349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7381,080
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6681,037
PiacenzaItaly 1,8321,138
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8491,149
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6761,041
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8541,152
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6941,053
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8351,140
PrizziItaly 2,0701,286
PakseLaos 7,4984,659
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9444,936
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1605,071
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2005,096
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7817,321
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,354842
PatheinMyanmar 6,5814,089
PutaoMyanmar 5,9203,679
PyiMyanmar 6,4444,004
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7539,167
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,93010,520
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6046,589
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5793,467
PohangNorth Korea 7,4344,620
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9744,334
PadidanPakistan 3,9372,446
PanjgurPakistan 3,6772,285
ParachinarPakistan 3,5012,176
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7922,357
PeshawarPakistan 3,5962,234
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5297,786
PilarParaguay 12,3527,676
PiscoPeru 12,5437,794
PiuraPeru 12,1227,533
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9497,425
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8745,514
PoznanPoland 1,156719
PrzemyslPoland 734456
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3052,054
PortalegrePortugal 3,3652,091
Porto Portugal 3,3382,074
PavelecRussia 600373
PecoraRussia 2,1851,358
PermRussia 1,7421,083
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4704,642
PetrozavodskRussia 1,316818
PjatigorskRussia 1,005625
PoronajskRussia 7,1344,433
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 583362
Providenja BayRussia 7,0944,409
PskovRussia 921572
PodorSenegal 5,6493,510
PopradSlovakia 926575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3675,821
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4365,242
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6331,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3533,948
Port SudanSudan 3,4032,114
ParamariboSuriname 9,3805,829
PiteňSweden 1,8301,137
PalmyraSyria 1,7711,101
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40010,191
PhetchabunThailand 7,0604,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9684,330
PhraeThailand 6,8504,257
PhuketThailand 7,5914,717
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5624,699
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2744,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3514,568
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4145,850
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6171,626
PoltavaUkraine 11974
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7047,894
PradoUruguay 12,8457,982
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7777,940
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Pana, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Paoli, InUsa 8,4655,260
Paris, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3895,835
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0705,636
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4025,842
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1745,701
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0355,614
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3065,783
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4915,276
Perry, OkUsa 9,2685,759
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8204,860
Philo, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1196,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2035,719
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0344,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6574,758
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4004,598
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9885,585
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1575,690
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0525,625
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7086,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7124,793
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Portage, WiUsa 8,1535,066
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2364,496
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1285,672
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3375,181
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2735,762
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7255,422
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Princeton, InUsa 8,6565,379
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4544,632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3535,812
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2756,385
PetaukeZambia 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -